Property Prices in Limerick City
County Limerick · 2,599 sales (2021–2026)· 32nd most expensive of 46 towns
The median property price in Limerick City is €232,000, 7% below the County Limerick median of €250,000. Prices rose 11.7% year-on-year. New builds command a 37.3% premium over second-hand properties. Limerick City ranks 32nd most expensive out of 46 towns in Limerick.
Median Price
€232,000
+11.7% YoYCounty Rank
32nd
of 46 towns
Total Sales
2,599
126 new · 2,473 second-hand
vs Co. Limerick
-7%
County median: €250,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Limerick