Property Prices in Moyross
County Limerick · 777 sales (2021–2026)· 14th most expensive of 46 towns
The median property price in Moyross is €305,000, 22% above the County Limerick median of €250,000. Prices rose 9.3% year-on-year. New builds command a 19.8% premium over second-hand properties. Moyross ranks 14th most expensive out of 46 towns in Limerick.
Median Price
€305,000
+9.3% YoYCounty Rank
14th
of 46 towns
Total Sales
777
47 new · 730 second-hand
vs Co. Limerick
+22%
County median: €250,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Limerick