Property Prices in Ashbourne
County Meath · 1,235 sales (2021–2026)· 8th most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Ashbourne is €431,109, 32% above the County Meath median of €325,991. Prices rose 2.9% year-on-year. New builds command a 7.4% premium over second-hand properties. Ashbourne ranks 8th most expensive out of 36 towns in Meath.
Median Price
€431,109
+2.9% YoYCounty Rank
8th
of 36 towns
Total Sales
1,235
295 new · 940 second-hand
vs Co. Meath
+32%
County median: €325,991
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Meath
Related Articles