Property Prices in Navan
County Meath · 2,878 sales (2021–2026)· 20th most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Navan is €361,866, 11% above the County Meath median of €325,991. Prices rose 11.8% year-on-year. New builds command a 7.6% premium over second-hand properties. Navan ranks 20th most expensive out of 36 towns in Meath.
Median Price
€361,866
+11.8% YoYCounty Rank
20th
of 36 towns
Total Sales
2,878
735 new · 2,143 second-hand
vs Co. Meath
+11%
County median: €325,991
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Meath
Related Articles