Property Prices in Emyvale
Low VolumeCounty Monaghan · 39 sales (2021–2026)· 10th most expensive of 14 towns
The median property price in Emyvale is €185,022, 5% below the County Monaghan median of €195,000. Prices fell 7.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 803.2% premium over second-hand properties. Emyvale ranks 10th most expensive out of 14 towns in Monaghan.
Median Price
€185,022
-7.5% YoYCounty Rank
10th
of 14 towns
Total Sales
39
4 new · 35 second-hand
vs Co. Monaghan
-5%
County median: €195,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Monaghan
Data from the Property Price Register · Last updated March 2026 · Low volume: trends may be volatile with fewer than 50 total sales