Property Prices in Strokestown
County Roscommon · 213 sales (2021–2026)· 10th most expensive of 19 towns
The median property price in Strokestown is €185,000, 12% above the County Roscommon median of €165,000. Prices rose 8% year-on-year. New builds command a 105.8% premium over second-hand properties. Strokestown ranks 10th most expensive out of 19 towns in Roscommon.
Median Price
€185,000
+8% YoYCounty Rank
10th
of 19 towns
Total Sales
213
10 new · 203 second-hand
vs Co. Roscommon
+12%
County median: €165,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Roscommon