Property Prices in Dungarvan
County Waterford · 1,246 sales (2021–2026)· 11th most expensive of 26 towns
The median property price in Dungarvan is €292,500, 22% above the County Waterford median of €239,669. Prices rose 22.1% year-on-year. New builds command a 17.2% premium over second-hand properties. Dungarvan ranks 11th most expensive out of 26 towns in Waterford.
Median Price
€292,500
+22.1% YoYCounty Rank
11th
of 26 towns
Total Sales
1,246
145 new · 1,101 second-hand
vs Co. Waterford
+22%
County median: €239,669
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Waterford