Property Prices in Tramore
County Waterford · 1,238 sales (2021–2026)· 7th most expensive of 26 towns
The median property price in Tramore is €330,000, 38% above the County Waterford median of €239,669. Prices fell 12.2% year-on-year. New builds command a 9.5% premium over second-hand properties. Tramore ranks 7th most expensive out of 26 towns in Waterford.
Median Price
€330,000
-12.2% YoYCounty Rank
7th
of 26 towns
Total Sales
1,238
351 new · 887 second-hand
vs Co. Waterford
+38%
County median: €239,669
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Waterford