Property Prices in Moate
County Westmeath · 410 sales (2021–2026)· 12th most expensive of 18 towns
The median property price in Moate is €295,000, 17% above the County Westmeath median of €252,500. Prices rose 22.3% year-on-year. New builds command a 12.3% premium over second-hand properties. Moate ranks 12th most expensive out of 18 towns in Westmeath.
Median Price
€295,000
+22.3% YoYCounty Rank
12th
of 18 towns
Total Sales
410
55 new · 355 second-hand
vs Co. Westmeath
+17%
County median: €252,500
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Westmeath
Related Articles