Property Prices in Kilrane
County Wexford · 83 sales (2021–2026)· 20th most expensive of 44 towns
The median property price in Kilrane is €299,000, 21% above the County Wexford median of €246,453. Prices fell 1.6% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 13.3% more expensive than new builds. Kilrane ranks 20th most expensive out of 44 towns in Wexford.
Median Price
€299,000
-1.6% YoYCounty Rank
20th
of 44 towns
Total Sales
83
14 new · 69 second-hand
vs Co. Wexford
+21%
County median: €246,453
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Wexford