Property Prices in Newcastle
County Wicklow · 90 sales (2021–2026)· 11th most expensive of 30 towns
The median property price in Newcastle is €500,000, 25% above the County Wicklow median of €400,931. Prices fell 6.8% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 21.6% more expensive than new builds. Newcastle ranks 11th most expensive out of 30 towns in Wicklow.
Median Price
€500,000
-6.8% YoYCounty Rank
11th
of 30 towns
Total Sales
90
30 new · 60 second-hand
vs Co. Wicklow
+25%
County median: €400,931
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Wicklow
Related Articles