Property Prices in Athea
County Limerick · 70 sales (2021–2026)· 19th most expensive of 46 towns
The median property price in Athea is €292,000, 17% above the County Limerick median of €250,000. Prices rose 143.3% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 27.9% more expensive than new builds. Athea ranks 19th most expensive out of 46 towns in Limerick.
Median Price
€292,000
+143.3% YoYCounty Rank
19th
of 46 towns
Total Sales
70
4 new · 66 second-hand
vs Co. Limerick
+17%
County median: €250,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Limerick