Property Prices in Glin
County Limerick · 66 sales (2021–2026)· 45th most expensive of 46 towns
The median property price in Glin is €150,000, 40% below the County Limerick median of €250,000. Prices were flat year-on-year. Glin ranks 45th most expensive out of 46 towns in Limerick.
Median Price
€150,000
0% YoYCounty Rank
45th
of 46 towns
Total Sales
66
1 new · 65 second-hand
vs Co. Limerick
-40%
County median: €250,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Limerick