Property Prices in Rathkeale
County Limerick · 152 sales (2021–2026)· 23rd most expensive of 46 towns
The median property price in Rathkeale is €280,000, 12% above the County Limerick median of €250,000. Prices rose 70.3% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 24.3% more expensive than new builds. Rathkeale ranks 23rd most expensive out of 46 towns in Limerick.
Median Price
€280,000
+70.3% YoYCounty Rank
23rd
of 46 towns
Total Sales
152
8 new · 144 second-hand
vs Co. Limerick
+12%
County median: €250,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Limerick