Property Prices in Duleek
County Meath · 438 sales (2021–2026)· 24th most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Duleek is €341,500, 5% above the County Meath median of €325,991. Prices rose 1.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 1.1% premium over second-hand properties. Duleek ranks 24th most expensive out of 36 towns in Meath.
Median Price
€341,500
+1.5% YoYCounty Rank
24th
of 36 towns
Total Sales
438
183 new · 255 second-hand
vs Co. Meath
+5%
County median: €325,991
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Meath
Related Articles