Property Prices in Kildalkey
County Meath · 77 sales (2021–2026)· 22nd most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Kildalkey is €355,000, 9% above the County Meath median of €325,991. Prices rose 29.8% year-on-year. New builds command a 49.6% premium over second-hand properties. Kildalkey ranks 22nd most expensive out of 36 towns in Meath.
Median Price
€355,000
+29.8% YoYCounty Rank
22nd
of 36 towns
Total Sales
77
7 new · 70 second-hand
vs Co. Meath
+9%
County median: €325,991
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Meath
Related Articles